200 Ocean Crest Dr,
Palm Coast, FL 32137
The conference room block is filled. Alternate options:
- call Hammock Beach to check on their room availablility at their current 'best price' 1-877-834-8862
or
- check other local hotels: Fairfield Inn or Hampton Inn; day parking at Hammock Beach will be $10/day.
_____________________________________
CONFERENCE REGISTRATION FEES:
Click Here to Register
ISA Members can register 3 guests at the member rate.
3-Day Conference Combo:
NonMember: $445
ISA Member: $385
Guest of Member: $385
Student*: $225
2-Day Conference Combo:
NonMember: $310
ISA Member: $260
Guest of Member: $260
Student*: $150
1-Day:
NonMember: $200
ISA Member: $170
Guest of Member: $170
Student*: $75
*Student must be full-time arboriculture or horticulture student & must fax or mail in most recent unofficial transcript showing full-time schedule.
FAX/MAIL REGISTRATIONS:
Click here for paper flyer and form.
mail to
Florida Chapter ISA
7853 S. Leewynn Court
Sarasota, FL 34240
or fax to 941-342-0463
LATE or AT-THE-DOOR FEES:
Online registration closes on Sunday, May 28, 2017. After that date you must phone or fax in your registration:
Ph: 941-342-0153
Fax: 941-342-0463
Late registrations and at-the-door registrations are an additional $25/day to the above registration fees.
THANK YOU SPONSORS:
PLATINUM
Florida Forest Service
Florida Power & Light
GOLD
Legacy Arborist Services
Vermeer Southeast
SILVER
Asplundh Tree Expert Company
Bartlett Tree Experts
Florida Urban Forestry Council
Marshall Tree Farm
Rayco Manufacturing, Inc.
Roots Plus Growers
EXHIBITORS:
All Access Equipment (indoor & outdoor)
Altec (indoor & outdoor)
ArboristGUARD (RGV Insurance)
Arborjet
ArborSystems
Bandit Industries (indoor & outdoor)
DeepRoot Green Infrastructure
Florida Chapter ISA (bookstore)
Florida Forest Service
Florida Urban Forestry Council
Lewis Tree Service
Liberty Financial (Div of Navitas Credit Corp)
Marshall Tree Farm
Morbark
Nelson Tree Service
Rainbow TreeCare Scientific Advancements
Rayco Manufacturing, Inc. (indoor & outdoor)
Roots Plus Growers Association
Sturdevant-Beach & Associates Insurance
Teupen, USA (indoor & outdoor)
Tracked Lifts, Inc. (indoor & outdoor)
Tree Care Industry Association (TCIA)
TREE Fund
Tree Saver
TreesAreCool Specialty License Plate
Utility One Source Forestry
Vermeer Southeast (indoor & outdoor)
________________________________________
TREES FLORIDA SILENT AUCTION
benefiting the TREE Fund
MONDAY: 8:00 AM-4:30 PM and 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
TUESDAY: 7:30 AM-5:15 PM
WEDNESDAY: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
Returning this year - 'Ring Toss for the Trees' adult ring toss and Heads and Tails!
Tree Academy Day
ACADEMY 1 | Palm Anatomy and Palm Problem Diagnosis
8:30 AM to 4:30 PM - Lunch provided
ISA CEUs: Arborist (6), Municipal (6), Climber Specialist (6), BCMA (3-P, 3-S)
Other CEUs: FACE (6), FDACS, FNGLA (4), LIAF (4), SAF (6), LA (6: course #0010676)
ACADEMY 2 | A Full-Day Diagnostics Workshop
8:30 AM to 4:30 PM - Lunch provided.
ISA CEUs: Arborist (6), Municipal (6), Climber Specialist (6), BCMA (6-S)
Other CEUs: FACE (6), FDACS (applied for), FNGLA (4), LIAF (4), SAF (6), LA (6: course #0010677)
Past Presidents' Welcome Reception With Exhibitors, Sponsors, and Silent Auction (5:00 PM to 6:30 PM)
TreesAreCool Pub Crawl (7:00 PM to 11:00 PM)
TUESDAY
GENERAL SESSION
8:00 AM to 2:30 PM - Lunch provided
ISA CEUs: Arborist (4.75), Municipal (4.75), Utility (.75), Climber Specialist (4.75), BCMA (3.75-M,1-S)
Other CEUs: FACE (3.75), FNGLA (4), LIAF (4), SAF (3.5), LA (3.75: course #0010675)
BREAKOUT SESSION 1 "What's Up Doc?"
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
ISA CEUs: Arborist (2), Municipal (2), Climber Specialist (2), BCMA ( .5-M, 1.5-S)
Other CEUs: FACE (2), FDACS (2), SAF (2), LA (2: course #0010674)
BREAKOUT SESSION 2 "Urban Forestry"
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
ISA CEUs: Arborist (2), Municipal (2), Climber Specialist (2), BCMA (1.5-P, .5-S)
Other CEUs: FACE (2), FDACS (1), SAF (2) , LA (2: course #0010671)
Tuesday Night Lawn Party
7:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Meet us on the Lawn at Hammock Beach Ocean Bar... family, friends and fun! Dress is casual-tropical. Wear your conference badge for admittance!
ISA CEUs: Arborist (2), Municipal (2), Climber Specialist (2), BCMA ( .5-M, 1.5-S)
Other CEUs: FACE (2), FDACS (2), SAF (2) , LA (2: course #0010674)
BREAKOUT SESSION 2 "Urban Forestry"
8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
ISA CEUs: Arborist (2), Municipal (2), Climber Specialist (2), BCMA (1.5-M, .5-P)
Other CEUs: FACE (2), SAF (2), LA (2: course #0010673)
10:30 AM Silent Auction Bidding Ends - remember to pay for and pick up your TREE Fund Silent Auction items by 10:45 AM!
GENERAL SESSION
10:45 AM to 3:15 PM - Lunch will be provided; Florida Chapter Awards presented
ISA CEUs: Arborist (4.25), Municipal (4.25), Climber Specialist (4.25), BCMA (3.5-M, .75-S)
Other CEUs: FACE (3.25), FNGLA (4), LIAF (4), SAF (3), LA (3.25: course #0010672)